Welcome to Syn Studio Art School in Montreal

    Find out more about our classes

    Testimonials

    “Excellent class! Best teacher in the world! I learned more with Syn Studio than 4 years at university! Thanks Kelly!” […]

    Read More

    Join Our Newsletter

    For news and information about our special events, such as art workshops and free art shows with wine & food, Sign Up for Your FREE Syn Studio Newsletter:

    School Calendar

    October  2017
    MTWTFSS
     1
    2
    • Beginning of the Fall semester
      Début de la session d'automne
      October 3, 2017 12:00 am - 12:00 am
    • Full Time Orientation
      October 2, 2017 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    • WEEK 1
      October 2, 2017 10:00 am - 10:30 am
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section A with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective avec Michael
      October 2, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Extra Section for FOP with Heidi
      October 2, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Digital Painting A with Charles
      Peinture numérique A avec Charles
      October 2, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Diploma Program New Student Orientation
      October 2, 2017 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Creature Design II with Nick
      October 2, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Visual Reference Library with Daniel K.
      October 2, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing the Human Form Section B with Charles
      Étude de la forme humaine Section B avec Charles
      October 2, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      Introduction au design d'environnement avec Lincoln
      October 2, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    3
    • Drawing the Human Form Section A with Donna
      Étude de la forme humaine Section A avec Donna
      October 3, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - Perspective with Christian
      October 3, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Digital Character Painting from Life with Charles
      Peinture numérique de personnages avec Charles
      October 3, 2017 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life A with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section A avec André
      October 3, 2017 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section B avec Charles
      October 3, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Prop and Vehicle Design II with Jason
      October 3, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Sketching for Production with Christian
      Dessin numérique de production avec Christian
      October 3, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life B with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section B avec André
      October 3, 2017 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    4
    • Analytical Sketching Section B with Michael
      Dessin analytique Section B avec Michael
      October 4, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Intro to Concept Art with Thierry
      Increase last 2 classes by 2.5 hours each
      October 4, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section A with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section A avec Charles
      October 4, 2017 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      Dessin dynamique avec Salgood
      October 4, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Analytical Sketching Section A with Oleg
      Dessin analytique Section A avec Oleg
      October 4, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • FREE SPACE FOR EXTRA SECTIONS
      October 4, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Painting Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique Section B avec Charles
      October 4, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Character Design I with Remko
      October 4, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    5
    • Drawing from Life C with Donna
      Étude d'observation C avec Donna
      October 5, 2017 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life D with Andre
      Étude d'observation D avec André
      October 5, 2017 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Foundations of Painting A with Heidi
      Les bases de la peinture A avec Heidi
      October 5, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Prop & Vehicle Design II with Jeong
      October 5, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Intro to Cartooning avec Salgood
      Introduction à la caricature avec Salgood
      October 5, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - How to Render with Xin
      October 5, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Urban Sketching II with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective 2 avec Michael
      October 5, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    6
    • Coaching Session for Full Time Students
      Session de coaching pour étudiants à temps plein
      October 6, 2017 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
    • Coaching Session for Diploma Students
      Session de coaching pour élèves dans le programme de diplôme
      October 6, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Environment Design II with Donglu
      October 6, 2017 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    7
    • Drawing from Life E with Donna
      Étude d'observation E avec Donna
      October 7, 2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section B with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective, Section B avec Michael
      October 7, 2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    • Visual Reference Library -- Workshop with Johanne (first 3 weeks)
      October 7, 2017 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Drawing from Life F with Tarsa
      Étude d'observation F avec Tarsa
      October 7, 2017 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    • Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      Étude anatomique avec Oleg
      October 7, 2017 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    8
    • Prop & Vehicle Design II with Grant
      October 8, 2017 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
    • Extra Section OR Diploma workspace
      October 8, 2017 9:30 am - 6:00 pm
    • Foundations of Painting B with Michael
      Les bases de la peinture B avec Michael
      October 8, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Environment Design II workshop with Raphael (happens twice around the midterm when the other workshop and Grant's class are not happening)
      October 8, 2017 10:30 am - 6:00 pm
    • Character Design I with Fred Rambaud (happens twice when the other workshop and Grant's class are not happening)
      October 8, 2017 10:30 am - 6:00 pm
    • Drawing Animals with Marc
      Dessin d'animaux avec Marc
      October 8, 2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    • Anatomy Study I with Oleg (Diploma Program)
      Etude anatomique I avec Oleg (programme du diplome)
      October 8, 2017 2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Expressive Painting in Watercolour with Michael
      Peinture expressive à l'aquarelle avec Michael
      October 8, 2017 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    9
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section A with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective avec Michael
      October 9, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Week 2
      October 9, 2017 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    • Digital Painting A with Charles
      Peinture numérique A avec Charles
      October 9, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Visual Reference Library with Daniel K.
      October 9, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      Introduction au design d'environnement avec Lincoln
      October 9, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Creature Design II with Nick
      October 9, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing the Human Form Section B with Charles
      Étude de la forme humaine Section B avec Charles
      October 9, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    10
    • Drawing the Human Form Section A with Donna
      Étude de la forme humaine Section A avec Donna
      October 10, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - Perspective with Christian
      October 10, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Digital Character Painting from Life with Charles
      Peinture numérique de personnages avec Charles
      October 10, 2017 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life A with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section A avec André
      October 10, 2017 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    • Digital Sketching for Production with Christian
      Dessin numérique de production avec Christian
      October 10, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Prop and Vehicle Design II with Jason
      October 10, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section B avec Charles
      October 10, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life B with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section B avec André
      October 10, 2017 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    11
    • Analytical Sketching Section B with Michael
      Dessin analytique Section B avec Michael
      October 11, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Intro to Concept Art with Thierry
      Increase last 2 classes by 2.5 hours each
      October 11, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section A with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section A avec Charles
      October 11, 2017 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      Dessin dynamique avec Salgood
      October 11, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Character Design I with Remko
      October 11, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Painting Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique Section B avec Charles
      October 11, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Analytical Sketching Section A with Oleg
      Dessin analytique Section A avec Oleg
      October 11, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    12
    • Drawing from Life C with Donna
      Étude d'observation C avec Donna
      October 12, 2017 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Foundations of Painting A with Heidi
      Les bases de la peinture A avec Heidi
      October 12, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life D with Andre
      Étude d'observation D avec André
      October 12, 2017 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Urban Sketching II with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective 2 avec Michael
      October 12, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - How to Render with Xin
      October 12, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Intro to Cartooning avec Salgood
      Introduction à la caricature avec Salgood
      October 12, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Prop & Vehicle Design II with Jeong
      October 12, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    13
    • C-16 Diploma Portfolio Coaching Session
      C-16 Diploma Portfolio Coaching Session
      October 13, 2017 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Environment Design II with Donglu
      October 13, 2017 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    14
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section B with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective, Section B avec Michael
      October 14, 2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    • Drawing from Life E with Donna
      Étude d'observation E avec Donna
      October 14, 2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    • Visual Reference Library -- Workshop with Johanne (first 3 weeks)
      October 14, 2017 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Drawing from Life F with Tarsa
      Étude d'observation F avec Tarsa
      October 14, 2017 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    • Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      Étude anatomique avec Oleg
      October 14, 2017 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    15
    • Prop & Vehicle Design II with Grant
      October 15, 2017 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
    • Foundations of Painting B with Michael
      Les bases de la peinture B avec Michael
      October 15, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Drawing Animals with Marc
      Dessin d'animaux avec Marc
      October 15, 2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    • Anatomy Study I with Oleg (Diploma Program)
      Etude anatomique I avec Oleg (programme du diplome)
      October 15, 2017 2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Expressive Painting in Watercolour with Michael
      Peinture expressive à l'aquarelle avec Michael
      October 15, 2017 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    16
    • Week 3
      October 16, 2017 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section A with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective avec Michael
      October 16, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Digital Painting A with Charles
      Peinture numérique A avec Charles
      October 16, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      Introduction au design d'environnement avec Lincoln
      October 16, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing the Human Form Section B with Charles
      Étude de la forme humaine Section B avec Charles
      October 16, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Visual Reference Library with Daniel K.
      October 16, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Creature Design II with Nick
      October 16, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    17
    • Drawing the Human Form Section A with Donna
      Étude de la forme humaine Section A avec Donna
      October 17, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - Perspective with Christian
      October 17, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Digital Character Painting from Life with Charles
      Peinture numérique de personnages avec Charles
      October 17, 2017 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life A with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section A avec André
      October 17, 2017 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    • Digital Sketching for Production with Christian
      Dessin numérique de production avec Christian
      October 17, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Prop and Vehicle Design II with Jason
      October 17, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section B avec Charles
      October 17, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life B with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section B avec André
      October 17, 2017 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    18
    • Analytical Sketching Section B with Michael
      Dessin analytique Section B avec Michael
      October 18, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Intro to Concept Art with Thierry
      Increase last 2 classes by 2.5 hours each
      October 18, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section A with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section A avec Charles
      October 18, 2017 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      Dessin dynamique avec Salgood
      October 18, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Digital Painting Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique Section B avec Charles
      October 18, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Analytical Sketching Section A with Oleg
      Dessin analytique Section A avec Oleg
      October 18, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Character Design I with Remko
      October 18, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    19
    • Drawing from Life C with Donna
      Étude d'observation C avec Donna
      October 19, 2017 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Foundations of Painting A with Heidi
      Les bases de la peinture A avec Heidi
      October 19, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life D with Andre
      Étude d'observation D avec André
      October 19, 2017 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Prop & Vehicle Design II with Jeong
      October 19, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - How to Render with Xin
      October 19, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Urban Sketching II with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective 2 avec Michael
      October 19, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Intro to Cartooning avec Salgood
      Introduction à la caricature avec Salgood
      October 19, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    20
    • Environment Design II with Donglu
      October 20, 2017 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    21
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section B with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective, Section B avec Michael
      October 21, 2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    • Drawing from Life E with Donna
      Étude d'observation E avec Donna
      October 21, 2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    • Visual Reference Library -- Workshop with Johanne (first 3 weeks)
      October 21, 2017 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Drawing from Life F with Tarsa
      Étude d'observation F avec Tarsa
      October 21, 2017 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    • Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      Étude anatomique avec Oleg
      October 21, 2017 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    22
    • Prop & Vehicle Design II with Grant
      October 22, 2017 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
    • Foundations of Painting B with Michael
      Les bases de la peinture B avec Michael
      October 22, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Drawing Animals with Marc
      Dessin d'animaux avec Marc
      October 22, 2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    • Anatomy Study I with Oleg (Diploma Program)
      Etude anatomique I avec Oleg (programme du diplome)
      October 22, 2017 2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Expressive Painting in Watercolour with Michael
      Peinture expressive à l'aquarelle avec Michael
      October 22, 2017 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    23
    • Week 4
      October 23, 2017 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section A with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective avec Michael
      October 23, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Digital Painting A with Charles
      Peinture numérique A avec Charles
      October 23, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Creature Design II with Nick
      October 23, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Visual Reference Library with Daniel K.
      October 23, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing the Human Form Section B with Charles
      Étude de la forme humaine Section B avec Charles
      October 23, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      Introduction au design d'environnement avec Lincoln
      October 23, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    24
    • Drawing the Human Form Section A with Donna
      Étude de la forme humaine Section A avec Donna
      October 24, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - Perspective with Christian
      October 24, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Digital Character Painting from Life with Charles
      Peinture numérique de personnages avec Charles
      October 24, 2017 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life A with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section A avec André
      October 24, 2017 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    • Prop and Vehicle Design II with Jason
      October 24, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section B avec Charles
      October 24, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Sketching for Production with Christian
      Dessin numérique de production avec Christian
      October 24, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life B with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section B avec André
      October 24, 2017 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    25
    • Analytical Sketching Section B with Michael
      Dessin analytique Section B avec Michael
      October 25, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Intro to Concept Art with Thierry
      Increase last 2 classes by 2.5 hours each
      October 25, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section A with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section A avec Charles
      October 25, 2017 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      Dessin dynamique avec Salgood
      October 25, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Character Design I with Remko
      October 25, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Analytical Sketching Section A with Oleg
      Dessin analytique Section A avec Oleg
      October 25, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Painting Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique Section B avec Charles
      October 25, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    26
    • Drawing from Life C with Donna
      Étude d'observation C avec Donna
      October 26, 2017 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Foundations of Painting A with Heidi
      Les bases de la peinture A avec Heidi
      October 26, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life D with Andre
      Étude d'observation D avec André
      October 26, 2017 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Urban Sketching II with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective 2 avec Michael
      October 26, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Prop & Vehicle Design II with Jeong
      October 26, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Intro to Cartooning avec Salgood
      Introduction à la caricature avec Salgood
      October 26, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - How to Render with Xin
      October 26, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    27
    • Environment Design II with Donglu
      October 27, 2017 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    28
    • Drawing from Life E with Donna
      Étude d'observation E avec Donna
      October 28, 2017 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section B with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective, Section B avec Michael
      October 28, 2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    • Drawing from Life F with Tarsa
      Étude d'observation F avec Tarsa
      October 28, 2017 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    • Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      Étude anatomique avec Oleg
      October 28, 2017 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    29
    • Prop & Vehicle Design II with Grant
      October 29, 2017 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
    • Foundations of Painting B with Michael
      Les bases de la peinture B avec Michael
      October 29, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Drawing Animals with Marc
      Dessin d'animaux avec Marc
      October 29, 2017 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
    • Anatomy Study I with Oleg (Diploma Program)
      Etude anatomique I avec Oleg (programme du diplome)
      October 29, 2017 2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Expressive Painting in Watercolour with Michael
      Peinture expressive à l'aquarelle avec Michael
      October 29, 2017 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    30
    • Week 5
      October 30, 2017 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective Section A with Michael
      Croquis urbains en perspective avec Michael
      October 30, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Digital Painting A with Charles
      Peinture numérique A avec Charles
      October 30, 2017 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    • Visual Reference Library with Daniel K.
      October 30, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Creature Design II with Nick
      October 30, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln - Guest Speaker Meinert Hansen
      Introduction au design d'environnement avec Lincoln
      October 30, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing the Human Form Section B with Charles
      Étude de la forme humaine Section B avec Charles
      October 30, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    31
    • Drawing the Human Form Section A with Donna
      Étude de la forme humaine Section A avec Donna
      October 31, 2017 10:30 am - 1:30 pm
    • Sketching for Production - Perspective with Christian
      October 31, 2017 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Digital Character Painting from Life with Charles
      Peinture numérique de personnages avec Charles
      October 31, 2017 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life A with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section A avec André
      October 31, 2017 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    • Digital Sketching for Production with Christian
      Dessin numérique de production avec Christian
      October 31, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Prop and Vehicle Design II with Jason
      October 31, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Digital Painting 2 Section B with Charles
      Peinture numérique 2, Section B avec Charles
      October 31, 2017 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    • Drawing from Life B with Andre
      Étude d'observation Section B avec André
      October 31, 2017 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
     

    Twitter

    • SynStudio

    News

    The Early Registration Deadline is the 15th of November at 11:59 PM.

    Jobs

    • Ludia is looking for a 2D Artist. Click here to know more.
    • Square Enix Montreal is looking for a UI/UX Artist. Click here to know more.
    • Ubisoft is looking for a Environment Concept Artist. Click here to know more
    • Browse more openings on our Jobs page.