Bienvenue au Syn Studio : École d’art à Montréal

    Cliquez içi pour en savoir plus sur nos cours

    Témoignages

    “Excellent cours! Meilleur professeur au monde! J’ai beaucoup plus appris avec Syn Studio qu’en 4 ans à l’université! Merci Kelly!” […]

    En savoir plus

    Bulletin Électronique

    Restez au courant des nouvelles et des événements à venir et recevez votre bulletin électronique GRATUIT de Syn Studio en nous communiquant votre adresse courriel :

    Calendrier

    avril  2018
    MTWTFSS
     1
    • Digital Image Manipulatio C17
      avril 1, 2018 10:30 - 3:30
    • Environment Design III C16
      avril 1, 2018 4:00 - 7:20
    2345
    • Diploma Gala
      avril 5, 2018 5:00 - 9:00
    678
    9
    • Week 1
      avril 10, 2018 12:00 - 12:00
    • Start of Spring Term
      avril 10, 2018 12:00 - 12:00
    • Classroom 1
      avril 9, 2018 1:00 - 2:00
    • Classroom 2
      avril 9, 2018 2:00 - 3:00
    • Classroom 3
      avril 9, 2018 3:00 - 4:00
    • Illustrating Characters in their Environments with Charles
      Illustrating Characters in their Environments with Charles
      avril 9, 2018 12:30 - 5:00
    • Drawing the Human Form with Charles
      Drawing the Human Form with Charles
      avril 9, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      avril 9, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Extra Section
      avril 9, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    10
    • Visual Communication II with Christian
      Visual Communication II with Christian
      avril 10, 2018 1:00 - 5:30
    • Foundations of Painting with Heidi
      Foundations of Painting with Heidi
      avril 10, 2018 1:00 - 4:00
    • Digital Painting Section A with Charles
      Digital Painting Section A with Charles
      avril 10, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Sketching for Production with Christian
      Sketching for Production with Christian
      avril 10, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Analytical Sketching Section A with Charles
      Analytical Sketching Section A with Charles
      avril 10, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Drawing from Life Section A with Andre
      Drawing from Life Section A with Andre
      avril 10, 2018 6:30 - 8:30
    11
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective with Michael
      Urban Sketching in Perspective with Michael
      avril 11, 2018 10:30 - 1:30
    • ROOMS 1 & 2 RESERVED FOR OLEG DIPLOMA CLASS
      avril 11, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Extra Section
      avril 11, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Extra Section
      avril 11, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      avril 11, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Prop and Vehicle Design using 3D Coat with André-Lang
      Prop and Vehicle Design using 3D Coat with André-Lang
      avril 11, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    12
    • Composition, Lighting and Illustration with Donald Caron
      Colour, Light and Illustration with Donald Caron
      avril 12, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      avril 12, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Drawing from Life Section B with Donna
      Drawing from Life Section B with Donna
      avril 12, 2018 6:00 - 8:00
    • Originality and Design with Xin
      Originality and Design with Xin
      avril 12, 2018 6:00 - 10:00
    • Expressive Watercolour with Michael
      Expressive Watercolour with Michael
      avril 12, 2018 6:15 - 9:35
    • Making Comics with Salgood
      Making Comics with Salgood
      avril 12, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    13
    • ROOMS 1 & 2 RESERVED FOR OLEG DIPLOMA CLASS
      avril 13, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    14
    • Analytical Sketching Section B with Oleg
      Analytical Sketching Section B with Oleg
      avril 14, 2018 11:00 - 2:00
    • Drawing from Life Section C with Andre - FR
      Drawing from Life Section C with Andre - FR
      avril 14, 2018 12:00 - 2:00
    • Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      avril 14, 2018 3:00 - 6:00
    • Extra Section - Andre
      avril 14, 2018 3:00 - 6:00
    15
    • Drawing Animals with Marc - Bi
      Drawing Animals with Marc
      avril 15, 2018 11:00 - 2:00
    • Drawing from Life Section D with Donna
      Drawing from Life Section D with Donna
      avril 15, 2018 12:00 - 2:00
    • Character Rendering with Noa
      Character Rendering with Noa
      avril 15, 2018 12:30 - 3:30
    • Extra Section - Donna
      avril 15, 2018 3:00 - 6:00
    • Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      avril 15, 2018 3:30 - 9:30
    • Digital Painting Section B with Diana
      Digital Painting Section B with Diana
      avril 15, 2018 4:00 - 7:00
    • Concept Sculpting in ZBrush with Bin
      Concept Sculpting in ZBrush with Bin
      avril 15, 2018 4:30 - 7:30
    16
    • Week 2
      avril 17, 2018 12:00 - 12:00
    • Illustrating Characters in their Environments with Charles
      Illustrating Characters in their Environments with Charles
      avril 16, 2018 12:30 - 5:00
    • Drawing the Human Form with Charles
      Drawing the Human Form with Charles
      avril 16, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      avril 16, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    17
    • Foundations of Painting with Heidi
      Foundations of Painting with Heidi
      avril 17, 2018 1:00 - 4:00
    • Visual Communication II with Christian
      Visual Communication II with Christian
      avril 17, 2018 1:00 - 5:30
    • Digital Painting Section A with Charles
      Digital Painting Section A with Charles
      avril 17, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Analytical Sketching Section A with Charles
      Analytical Sketching Section A with Charles
      avril 17, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Sketching for Production with Christian
      Sketching for Production with Christian
      avril 17, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Drawing from Life Section A with Andre
      Drawing from Life Section A with Andre
      avril 17, 2018 6:30 - 8:30
    18
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective with Michael
      Urban Sketching in Perspective with Michael
      avril 18, 2018 10:30 - 1:30
    • ROOMS 1 & 2 RESERVED FOR OLEG DIPLOMA CLASS
      avril 18, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Prop and Vehicle Design using 3D Coat with André-Lang
      Prop and Vehicle Design using 3D Coat with André-Lang
      avril 18, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      avril 18, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    19
    • Composition, Lighting and Illustration with Donald Caron
      Colour, Light and Illustration with Donald Caron
      avril 19, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      avril 19, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Originality and Design with Xin
      Originality and Design with Xin
      avril 19, 2018 6:00 - 10:00
    • Drawing from Life Section B with Donna
      Drawing from Life Section B with Donna
      avril 19, 2018 6:00 - 8:00
    • Expressive Watercolour with Michael
      Expressive Watercolour with Michael
      avril 19, 2018 6:15 - 9:35
    • Making Comics with Salgood
      Making Comics with Salgood
      avril 19, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    20
    • ROOMS 1 & 2 RESERVED FOR OLEG DIPLOMA CLASS
      avril 20, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    21
    • Analytical Sketching Section B with Oleg
      Analytical Sketching Section B with Oleg
      avril 21, 2018 11:00 - 2:00
    • Drawing from Life Section C with Andre - FR
      Drawing from Life Section C with Andre - FR
      avril 21, 2018 12:00 - 2:00
    • Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      avril 21, 2018 3:00 - 6:00
    22
    • Drawing Animals with Marc - Bi
      Drawing Animals with Marc
      avril 22, 2018 11:00 - 2:00
    • Drawing from Life Section D with Donna
      Drawing from Life Section D with Donna
      avril 22, 2018 12:00 - 2:00
    • Character Rendering/Illustration with Noa
      Character Rendering/Illustration with Noa
      avril 22, 2018 12:30 - 3:30
    • Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      avril 22, 2018 3:30 - 9:30
    • Digital Painting Section B with Diana
      Digital Painting Section B with Diana
      avril 22, 2018 4:00 - 7:00
    • Concept Sculpting in ZBrush with Bin
      Concept Sculpting in ZBrush with Bin
      avril 22, 2018 8:00 - 10:00
    23
    • Week 3
      avril 24, 2018 12:00 - 12:00
    • Illustrating Characters in their Environments with Charles
      Illustrating Characters in their Environments with Charles
      avril 23, 2018 12:30 - 5:00
    • Drawing the Human Form with Charles
      Drawing the Human Form with Charles
      avril 23, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      avril 23, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    24
    • Foundations of Painting with Heidi
      Foundations of Painting with Heidi
      avril 24, 2018 1:00 - 4:00
    • Visual Communication II with Christian
      Visual Communication II with Christian
      avril 24, 2018 1:00 - 5:30
    • Digital Painting Section A with Charles
      Digital Painting Section A with Charles
      avril 24, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Sketching for Production with Christian
      Sketching for Production with Christian
      avril 24, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Drawing from Life Section A with Andre
      Drawing from Life Section A with Andre
      avril 24, 2018 6:30 - 8:30
    • Analytical Sketching Section A with Charles
      Analytical Sketching Section A with Charles
      avril 24, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    25
    • Urban Sketching in Perspective with Michael
      Urban Sketching in Perspective with Michael
      avril 25, 2018 10:30 - 1:30
    • ROOMS 1 & 2 RESERVED FOR OLEG DIPLOMA CLASS
      avril 25, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Prop and Vehicle Design using 3D Coat with André-Lang
      Prop and Vehicle Design using 3D Coat with André-Lang
      avril 25, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      avril 25, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    26
    • Composition, Lighting and Illustration with Donald Caron
      Colour, Light and Illustration with Donald Caron
      avril 26, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      Dynamic Drawing with Salgood
      avril 26, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    • Drawing from Life Section B with Donna
      Drawing from Life Section B with Donna
      avril 26, 2018 6:00 - 8:00
    • Originality and Design with Xin
      Originality and Design with Xin
      avril 26, 2018 6:00 - 10:00
    • Expressive Watercolour with Michael
      Expressive Watercolour with Michael
      avril 26, 2018 6:15 - 9:35
    • Making Comics with Salgood
      Making Comics with Salgood
      avril 26, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    27
    • ROOMS 1 & 2 RESERVED FOR OLEG DIPLOMA CLASS
      avril 27, 2018 2:00 - 5:00
    28
    • Analytical Sketching Section B with Oleg
      Analytical Sketching Section B with Oleg
      avril 28, 2018 11:00 - 2:00
    • Drawing from Life Section C with Andre - FR
      Drawing from Life Section C with Andre - FR
      avril 28, 2018 12:00 - 2:00
    • Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      Advanced Anatomy with Oleg
      avril 28, 2018 3:00 - 6:00
    29
    • Drawing Animals with Marc - Bi
      Drawing Animals with Marc
      avril 29, 2018 11:00 - 2:00
    • Drawing from Life Section D with Donna
      Drawing from Life Section D with Donna
      avril 29, 2018 12:00 - 2:00
    • Character Rendering/Illustration with Noa
      Character Rendering/Illustration with Noa
      avril 29, 2018 12:30 - 3:30
    • Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      Image Integration with Jessy Veilleux
      avril 29, 2018 3:30 - 9:30
    • Digital Painting Section B with Diana
      Digital Painting Section B with Diana
      avril 29, 2018 4:00 - 7:00
    • Concept Sculpting in ZBrush with Bin
      Concept Sculpting in ZBrush with Bin
      avril 29, 2018 4:30 - 8:00
    30
    • Week 4
      mai 1, 2018 12:00 - 12:00
    • Illustrating Characters in their Environments with Charles
      Illustrating Characters in their Environments with Charles
      avril 30, 2018 12:30 - 5:00
    • Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      Intro to Environment Design with Lincoln
      avril 30, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
    • Drawing the Human Form with Charles
      Drawing the Human Form with Charles
      avril 30, 2018 6:30 - 9:30
     

    Twitter

    • SynStudio

    Nouvelles

    La date limite pour l'inscription lève-tôt est mercredi le 16 mai à 23h59.

    Emplois

    • Rogue Factor est à la recherche d’un Artiste 2D UI. Cliquez ici pour en savoir plus.
    • Ubisoft est à la recherche d’un Illustrateur (concepts d’environnements). Cliquez ici pour en savoir plus.
    • Ludia est à la recherche d’un Artiste UI. Cliquez ici pour en savoir plus.

    Parcourir plus d'offres sur notre page emplois.